2016 Awards


Best in Show

Planet Popi -                           Russell Cotrell


Best Booth

Forgotten Times Crafts -         Casey Stewart


Best Newbie

Scott Alberts Painter -             Scott Alberts


2016 Artists


Glass

Andrew Holmberg Glass –           Andrew Holmberg

Blowing Sands Glass –                    David Smith

Glassworx NW -                              Kevin Budde

JWT Gnome -                                      Jeff Tseng

Kobo Art Garden -                          Joshua Swanson


Health/ Wellness

The Soap Block –                         Heather Akhtar


Home Accessories

Pomegranate Designs -                 Michele Yamaguma

Sierra Nevada Soap -                        Terry Stolz

Solid Rock Memorials and Gifts -Howard & Carolyn Bing

Village Folk Art -                             Janice & Robert Vigelius


Jewelry

Baubles and Birds -                        Pamela Larsen

Bling! Bling! -                                   Cheril Cruden

Botanical Creations -                   Kathryn Sherwood

Exclusive Designs -                          Kathy Boczar

Fabrications -                                    Paula Chang

Mary's Inklings -                               Mary Delay-Goodstein

Mopilo Designs -                               John Akhtar

Transistor Sister -                             Susan Grzadzielewski


Jewelry - Beaded

Jane's Treasures -                                  Jane Wen

Nexappeal –                                     Diana Dunn


Jewelry - Clay

Clay Art Studio –                       Kimberly Lugar


Jewelry - Metal

Anything Found Jewelry –           Thomas Tucker

Bemused Creations –                    Debbie Shaner

David Conroy Art –                                 David Conroy

Forkedelic –                                       Pam Amputh

Fused Glass House –                                 Rachael Foss

Hang In There –                                   Elfried Somberg

Jana Cooper Jewelry –                             Jana Cooper

Jem's Jewelry –                                   Mary Freiburger

Katie Enewold Jewelry –                         Katie Enewold

Koloby Jewelry –                                   Ann Kolovyansky

Leilani Jensen Jewelry –                           Leilani Jensen

Marlene VanBeek Jewelry –                     Marlene VanBeek

Northwest Goods –                                   April Spehar

Pendulum Designs –                               Michelle McKibbin-Kable

Silver + Salt –                                   Christine Heidel

Steampunkjunq –                                   Brenda Mattson

Sustudio –                                       Susanna Tam

UmbDesigns –                                   Ursula Burnham


Jewelry - Pearl/Gemstone

Aphrodite's Treasure –                             Emma Bennett

DJ's Jewelry & Accessories –                   Donna Klimas

Lisa Boyce Jewelry –                                 Lisa Boyce

Pearls by Nature –                                   Maria Chapin

Selladaw Gem Cutting –                           Walter Brown


Jewelry - Wire work

Living Stones Creations –                       Lyle Ang


Music

David Templeton Music –                       David Templeton


Other

Bling in Time –                                   David Roseburg

Conroy Art –                                   Angelique Conroy

Curmudgeon Cards –                               Elisa Goodman

Freaky Wallet –                                   Alex Grimmer

Learn and Play –                                   Arylene & Richard Julao

Mehndi Madness –                                   Krysteen Lomonaco

Personalized Signs PDQ–                       Barbara Burgess

Sweet Ties Hair Ties & Accesories –       Holly Mandarino


Outdoor/Yard Art

Bayview Welding & Art –                         Thomas Williams

Blackwaters Metal –                                 Bob & Melanie Delaney

Clifton Metal Works –                             Joe Clifton

Clifton Pottery Studio –                           Mackie Clifton

Jendala –                                         Jennifer Utsch

Magical Rubbish –                                   Lucilla Anderson

New Country Bonsai Garden –               Hans Fang

The Rustic Garden –                               Judy Marcoe


Paint/Print

Apple Cox Design –                                 Apple Cox

Art by Vikram Madan –                           Vikram Madan

Art to Art –                                       Jayashree Krishnan

Artimals Studio –                                   Noelle Dass

Carla Wright Gallery –                             Carla Wright

Elena Balekha Art –                                 Elena Balekha

Forgotten Times Crafts –                         Casey Stewart

John Rickenbacher Fine Art –                 John Rickenbacher

LDaniels Art –                                     Lisa Daniels

Mary Gibbs Watercolor –                         Mary Gibbs

Metalworks Art –                                   Mary Beier

Planet Popi –                                   Russell Cotrell

Scott Alberts Painter –                             Scott Alberts

Snapshot Collective –                               Taylor McAtee


Photography

Irfan Soomro Studios –                           Irfan Soomro

Light Impressions by Vitali Prokopenko – Vitali Prokopenko

Peterson Scenic Photography –               Elke Peterson

Puget Sound Photography Underwater – Drew Collins


Pottery

Artgarden Pottery –                                 Laura Mayer

Sunshine Claydreams Ceramics –           Monique Hilfer

The Gourmet Potter –                             Patrick Tutt


Sculpture

Metal Art –                                               Dennis Cant


Specialty Food

Chez Jane –                                         Jane Rabay

Darwin's Natural Pet Products –             Jeanne Romano

Gustoblende –                                   Caroline Van Staden

Mr. Fudge –                                       Mark & Linda Smith

Olive Branch –                                   Maggie Duffey


Textile

Byrkit Inc.–                                          Jan Byrkit

CWT Totes –                                   Diana Rhodes

Exotic Fibertwists Studies –                     Helena Cerniqoj

Jeri-Ohs Travel Accessories and Purses – Geri Flynn

Kaijja Lufestyle, LLC –                           Surbhi Koul

MD Provence –                                   Priscilla Jourdan

Monika's Design –                                   Monika Wysocki

Pure Intent –                                       Kim Williams

The High Thai –                                   David Shemai


Woodwork

3-D Wood Maps –                                   Tamara Carranza

Bill Ortman Wood Products –                 William Ortman

Chopstick Art –                                   Bryan Parks

Doug's Puzzles –                                   Doug Deardorff

Dryad Woodworks –                               Brian Clark

Hudson River Inlay –                               Jeffrey Nelson

Sibbett Studios –                                   Peter Sibbett